Jump to the content zone at the center

Taipei Public Library

Director

Former Directors and Terms of Office

‧12th

 Shihchang Horng; October 2, 2009 -
 Meimin Yuan; August 1 - October 1, 2009 (substitute)

‧11th

 Shu-Hsien Tseng; May 7, 1998 - July 31, 2009
 Ziling Lu; February 11, - May 6, 1998 (substitute)

‧10th

 Jinju Xie; September 1, 1991 - February 10, 1998
 Yongchun Huang; June 1, - August 30, 1991 (substitute)

‧9th

 Zhong Zhu; January 29, - June 1, 1991

‧8th

 Qingshan Wu; January 13, 1988 - January 29, 1991

‧7th

 Jinan Zheng; March 1, 1983 - January 13, 1988

‧6th

 Zhishi Yang; March 31, 1973 - March 1, 1983

‧5th

 Jiansheng Li; November 1, 1965 - March 31, 1973

‧4th

 Dongliang Xue; July 28, 1959 - November 1, 1965

‧3rd

 Guanghui Zheng; September 1, 1958 - July 28, 1959

‧2nd

 Xiying Gao; November 29, 1957 - September 1, 1958

‧1st

 Yuanfu Wang; May 2, 1952 - September 11, 1957